Home / National News / Brent Marks Looks for Season Rejuvenation During Northeast Swing

Brent Marks Looks for Season Rejuvenation During Northeast Swing

ABBOTTSTOWN, PA – Brent Marks’ 2019 World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series season hasn’t gone as planned. But the Pennsylvanian is aiming to change that beginning Wednesday night at Lincoln Speedway in the Gettysburg Clash presented by Drydene.

Coming off a career season last year, winning three races, Marks has started the first 14 races of the 2019 season with one top-10, and failed to qualify for two Features.

“It hasn’t been very good,” Marks said, about his season. “But we’re improving, it just doesn’t help with the rain (12 rainouts, so far, this season). You know, you just can’t get a rhythm going.”

The Myerstown, Pa. native is hoping to build momentum during the Series’ Northeast swing, going to tracks he’s made endless laps around.

The swing will start off with Pennsylvania tracks Lincoln Speedway on Wednesday and Williams Grove Speedway on Friday and Saturday. Then on Sunday, May 19, the Series will trek to Weedsport Speedway in New York and will cap off the swing Tuesday, May 21, at Bridgeport Speedway in New Jersey.

“It’s going to be fun,” Marks said. “I’m excited to get there (to Pennsylvania). I’m excited for it all.”

He should be. Three of the four tracks — Lincoln Speedway, Weedsport Speedway and Bridgeport Speedway — are 3/8-mile ovals, where statistically he’s performed well. His sole top-10 of the season came at USA Raceway — a 3/8-mile

Last year at Lincoln Speedway, Marks put on an impressive performance, winning the Last Chance Showdown and driving from 21st to 8th.

“I’m excited to get back to Lincoln and see what we can do there,” Marks said. “Last year I felt like we had a really good car, just weren’t in position. I haven’t been to victory lane there in a while and I just want to be able to do that.”

There will be an extra level of difficulty at the Pennsylvania tracks, though — racing with the competitive Pennsylvania Posse.

“They are tough,” Marks said. “They all have great equipment, all smart people. You know, people that used to be on the road years ago are back home working on cars there.”

He added the Posse is good at blocking and taking away a driver’s line, making it hard to pass on the already technical Pennsylvania tracks with long straightaways and sharp corners. That combination makes Pennsylvania a tough state to race in, he said.

Along with returning home, he’s just as excited to get back to Weedsport Speedway — where he earned his second career victory last year.

“That track was a lot of fun last year,” he said. “That track is always pretty slick and you can move around. I think we all have a good time there.”

When the track gets slick, Marks shines. It fits his style, he said.

“I just like the finesse and moving around and trying different lines,” he said. “It’s more fun as a driver when it’s like that.”

A strong run at any of the four tracks would be a confidence booster for Marks and his two-man full-time crew. They were en route to a strong night at Jacksonville Speedway in April before rain showers claimed the night. After hitting the wall in qualifying, Marks charged from 10th to second in his Drydene Heat Race and went on to win the DIRTVision Fast Pass Dash.

“I kind of know in the back of my mind what we are doing is working,” Marks said. “It’s just a matter of putting all of the pieces together, and show that we had speed.”

The Brent Marks Racing team has been working on getting the car better in the early stage of the night, Qualifying better and finishing higher in the Heat races to get a good start for the Feature. Marks said, they’ve started to qualify better, but he’s been falling short on his race trim – opposite of what dealt with last year.

He knows he’s missing something, but looks to find it in the coming races.

“The last few races we’ve gone back to old ways of thinking and doing things a little bit different,” Marks said. “We have been racing better, just can’t show for it because of weather and things like that. I’m excited for this part of the season to start. I think we’ll be good.”

 NEWS & NOTES

  • TICKETS ON SALE: Tickets for the Friday Oct. 25 and Saturday, Oct. 26 races at Port Royal Speedway are now on sale. Reserved seating two-day package is $65, while the general admission adult two-day package is $60 – for youth (12-17 years old) it’s $40. For further ticket information, and to purchase your tickets go to WorldofOutlaws.com/tix.

 THIS WEEK AT A GLANCE

 WHEN & WHERE
Wednesday, May 15, at Lincoln Speedway in Abbottstown, Pa. for the Gettysburg Clash Presented by Drydene
-Grandstand gates are scheduled to open at 4 p.m. with Hot Laps at 6:30 p.m. and Racing at 7:30 p.m.

Friday, May 17 and Saturday, May 18, at Williams Grove Speedway in Mechanicsburg, Pa. for the Morgan Cup
-Racing for both shows will start at 7:30 p.m.

Sunday, May 19, at Weedsport Speedway in Weedsport, NY for the Empire State Challenge
-Grandstand gates are scheduled to open at 5 p.m. with Hot Laps at 6 p.m. and Racing at 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, May 21, at Bridgeport Speedway in Bridgeport, NJ
-Grandstand gates are scheduled to open at 5 p.m. with Hot Laps at 6 p.m. and Racing at 7:30 p.m.

 ABOUT THE TRACK
Lincoln Speedway is a 3/8-mile, semi-banked track. The track record is 12.557 sec. set by Greg Hodnett on April 30, 2016.
Online – LincolnSpeedway.com
Phone – (717) 796-2001

Williams Grove Speedway is a half-mile, semi-banked track. The track record is 16.140 sec. set by Brian Paulus on April 26, 2002.
Online – WilliamsGrove.com
Phone – (717) 697-5000

Weedsport Speedway is a 3/8-mile, high-banked track. The track record is 13.401 sec. set by Greg Hodnett on May 17, 2015.
Online – WeedsportSpeedway.com
Phone – (315) 834-6606

Bridgeport Speedway is a 3/8-mile track.
Online – BPSpeedway.com
Phone – (856) 467-4407

 TICKETS
Tickets can be purchased by going to WorldofOutlaws.com/tix or by calling 844-DIRT-TIX.

 1/2-mile and 3/8-mile winners
There have been seven races on a 1/2-mile track this season. Daryn Pittman won at Volusia Speedway on Feb. 8-9. Tim Shaffer won at The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on Feb. 27. Donny Schatz won at The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on Feb. 28 and at Eldora Speedway on May 10. Aaron Reutzel won at Perris Auto Speedway on March 30. And Logan Schuchart won at Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 12.

There have been three races on a 3/8-mile track so far this year. Logan Schuchart won at the Stockton Dirt Track on March 16. David Gravel won at Keller Auto Speedway on March 29. And Brad Sweet won at USA Raceway on April 5.

LINCOLN SPEEDWAY PREVIOUS WINNERS
2018 – Freddie Rahmer on July 19
2017 – David Gravel on May 17
2016 – Donny Schatz on May 19
2015 – Greg Hodnett on May 13
2014 – Stevie Smith on May 14, Daryn Pittman on July 17
2013 – Danny Dietrich on May 16
2012 – Danny Dietrich on May 10
1998 – Fred Rahmer on May 30
1997 – Mark Kinser on May 31
1996 – Mark Kinser on June 1
1995 – Steve Kinser on June 3, Dave Blaney on Aug. 6
1994 – Steve Kinser on June 4, Steve Kinser on Aug. 7
1993 – Andy Hillenburg on June 5, Bill Brian Jr. on Aug. 8
1992 – Steve Kinser on May 25
1991 – Sammy Swindell on May 25
1989 – Chris Eash on May 20, Don Kreitz on May 27, Bobby Davis Jr. on July 29
1988 – Sammy Swindell on May 28, Stevie Smith on June 4, Steve Kinser on July 30
1987 – Bobby Allen on May 23, Steve Kinser on May 30, Steve Kinser on Aug. 1
1986 – Bobby Davis Jr. on May 24, Bobby Davis Jr. on May 31, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 2
1985 – Bobby Allen on May 25, Steve Kinser on June 1, Bobby Allen on Aug. 3
1984 – Steve Kinser on May 26, Bobby Davis Jr. on Aug. 4
1983 – Brad Doty on May 30, Steve Kinser on Aug. 6
1981 – Steve Kinser on June 6
1980 – Sammy Swindell on May 17, Steve Kinser on July 19
1979 – Rick Ferkel on July 21
1978 – Steve Smith on June 24, Steve Smith on July 29

 WILLIAMS GROVE SPEEDWAY PREVIOUS WINNERS
2018 – Lance Dewease on July 20, Gio Scelzi on Sept. 28, Lance Dewease on Sept. 29,
2017 – David Gravel on May 19, Shane Stewart on May 20, Brock Zearfoss on July 21, Greg Hodnett on Sept. 28 (makeup from 7/22), David Gravel on Sept. 28, James McFadden on Sept. 29, David Gravel on Sept. 30
2016 – Lance Dewease on May 20, Daryn Pittman on July 22, Lance Dewease on July 23, Danny Dietrich on Oct. 14
2015 – Donny Schatz on May 15, Danny Dietrich on July 24, Stevie Smith on July 25, Stevie Smith on Oct. 4
2014 – Daryn Pittman on May 16, Daryn Pittman on May 17, Greg Hodnett on July 18, Lance Dewease on July 19, David Gravel on Oct. 4
2013 – Donny Schatz on May 17, Donny Schatz on July 20, Don Kreitz Jr. on Oct. 4, Fred Rahmer on Oct. 5
2012 – Fred Rahmer on May 11, Steve Kinser on May 12, Cody Darrah on July 21, Paul McMahan on Sept. 28, Donny Schatz on Sept. 29
2011 – Daryn Pittman on May 13, Greg Hodnett on July 22, Jason Meyers on July 23, Jason Meyers on Sept. 30, Jason Meyers on Oct. 7
2010 – Chad Layton on May 13, Fred Rahmer on May 14, Lance Dewease on July 23, Greg Hodnett on July 24, Greg Hodnett on Oct. 1, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 2
2009 – Greg Hodnett on May 14, Greg Hodnett on July 24, Greg Hodnett on Oct. 3, Cody Darrah on Oct. 3 (Completion of July 25 event)
2008 – Steve Kinser on May 15, Daryn Pittman on July 18, Donny Schatz on July 19
2007 – Donny Schatz on May 17, Donny Schatz on May 18, Donny Schatz on July 19, Brian Leppo on July 20, Donny Schatz on July 21, Donny Schatz on Sept. 29
2006 – Fred Rahmer on May 27, Daryn Pittman on July 22, Doug Esh on Sept. 30
2005 – Steve Kinser on May 27, Fred Rahmer on July 23, Donny Schatz on Oct. 1
2004 – Don Kreitz Jr. on May 28, Danny Lasoski on July 24, Donny Schatz on Oct. 2
2003 – Donny Schatz on July 26, Steve Kinser on Oct. 4
2002 – Steve Kinser on May 16, Greg Hodnett on July 27, Lance Dewease on Sept. 28
2001 – Donny Schatz on July 26 (completed May 18 event), Don Kreitz Jr., on July 27, Lance Dewease on Sept. 29
2000 – Fred Rahmer on May 19, Sammy Swindell on July 29, Donny Schatz on Sept. 30
1999 – Steve Kinser on May 28, Mark Kinser on July 30, Mark Kinser on Oct. 2
1998 – Johnny Herrera on May 22, Stevie Smith on May 29, Kevin Gobrecht on July 31, Mark Kinser on Oct. 2
1997 – Mark Kinser on May 23, Jac Haudenschild on May 30, Mark Kinser on Aug. 1, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 4
1996 – Mark Kinser on May 25, Steve Kinser on May 31, Mark Kinser on Aug. 2, Lance Dewease on Oct. 5
1995 – Steve Kinser on May 26, Mark Kinser on Aug. 4, Mark Kinser on Sept. 30
1994 – Steve Kinser on May 27, Andy Hillenburg on June 3, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 5, Steve Kinser on Oct. 1
1993 – Don Kreitz Jr., on May 28, Dave Blaney on June 4, Steve Kinser on Oct. 1, Don Kreitz Jr. on Oct. 3
1992 – Don Kreitz Jr., on May 22, Don Kreitz Jr., on May 29, Steve Kinser on July 31, Steve Kinser on Oct. 3
1991 – Steve Kinser on May 24, Sammy Swindell on May 31, Steve Kinser on Aug. 2, Stevie Smith on Oct. 6
1990 – Steve Kinser on May 25, Sammy Swindell on June 1, Steve Kinser on Aug. 3, Steve Kinser on Sept. 29
1989 – Sammy Swindell on May 26, Bobby Allen on June 2, Bobby Davis Jr., on July 28, Stevie Smith on Sept. 30
1988 – Bobby Davis Jr., on May 27, Mark Kinser on June 3, Steve Kinser on July 29
1987 – Steve Kinser on May 22, Steve Kinser on May 29, Steve Kinser on July 31
1986 – Doug Wolfgang on May 23, Bobby Allen on May 30, Bobby Allen on Aug. 11985 – Keith Kauffman on May 24, Steve Kinser on May 31, Doug Wolfgang on Aug. 2
1984 – Steve Kinser on May 25, Steve Kinser on Aug. 3
1983 – Bobby Davis Jr., on May 27, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 5
1982 – Bobby Allen on May 14, Bobby Allen on May 21
1981 – Steve Kinser on June 5, Steve Kinser on June 12
1980 – Sammy Swindell on May 16, Keith Kauffman on July 26
1979 – Lynn Paxton on July 27
1978 – Kramer Williamson on Sept. 24

WEEDSPORT SPEEDWAY PREVIOUS WINNERS
2018 – Brent Marks on July 29
2016 – Donny Schatz on May 22
2015 – Donny Schatz on May 17
1993 – Dave Blaney on Aug. 10
1987 – Steve Kinser on June 2
1986 – Steve Kinser on June 3
1985 – Doug Wolfgang on June 5
1981 – Steve Kinser on June 10
1980 – Lynn Paxton on July 20

 BRIDGEPORT SPEEDWAY PREVIOUS WINNERS
2003 – Sammy Swindell on October 5
1995 – Sammy Swindell on August 7, Sammy Swindell on October 2
1994 – Sammy Swindell on August 8
1991 – Johnny Herrera on August 7
1983 – Steve Kinser on June 1
1982 – Sammy Swindell on May 15

ON THE INTERNET
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series – Woosprint.com
Twitter – Twitter.com/WorldofOutlaws – @WorldofOutlaws
Instagram – Instagram.com/WoOSprint – @woosprint
Facebook – Facebook.com/WorldofOutlaws
YouTube – YouTube.com/WorldofOutlaws
DIRTVision – Dirtvision.com – Get your Fast Pass to watch all races LIVE for only $39/month
Twitter – Twitter.com/DIRTVision – @DIRTVision
Facebook – Facebook.com/WatchDIRTVision

 DRIVER INFO
Follow World of Outlaws full-time drivers on Twitter:
Brad Sweet – @BradSweet49
Brent Marks – @bmracing19
Carson Macedo – @carson_macedo
Daryn Pittman – @darynpittman
David Gravel – @DavidGravel
Donny Schatz – @donnyschatz
Ian Madsen – @IanMadsen
Jacob Allen – @JacobAllen1A
Jason Sides – @SidesMotorsport
Kraig Kinser – @KraigKinser11k
Logan Schuchart – @Lschuchart1s
Shane Stewart – @shanestewart_5
Sheldon Haudenschild – @Haudenschild_17

 AROUND THE TURN: The World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series will next race on Friday, May 24, and Saturday, May 25, at The Dirt Track at Charlotte.

 2019 STATS
There have been 14 World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Feature events this season.

 FEATURE WINNERS (9 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 2
– David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 2
– Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 2
– Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 2
– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 2
2 – Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1
– Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 1
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 1
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 1

 DRYDENE HEAT RACE WINNERS (27 different winners)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 7
2 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 6
3 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 4
– Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 4
4 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 3
– Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 3
5 – Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 2
– Rico Abreu, St. Helena, Calif. – 2
– Brian Brown, Higginsville, Mo. – 2
– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 2
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 2
– Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 2
– Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 2
– Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 2
6 – Spencer Bayston, Lebanon, Ind. – 1
– Christopher Bell, Norman, Okla. – 1
– Giovanni Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1
– Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1
– Cory Eliason, Visalia, Calif. – 1
– Willie Croft, Roseville, Calif. – 1
– Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 1
– David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 1
– Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 1
– Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, Iowa – 1
– Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 1
– Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 1

 DIRTVISION FAST PASS DASH WINNERS (12 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 3
2 – Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 2
3 – Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 1
– Christopher Bell, Norman, Okla. – 1
– Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1
– Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 1
– Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1
– Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 1
– Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 1
– Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 1
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 1

 LAST CHANCE SHOWDOWN WINNERS (12 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Cale Conley, Vienna, W.Va. – 1
– Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– Kasey Kahne, Enumclaw, Wash. – 1
– Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1
– Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 1
– David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 1
– Terry McCarl, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 1
– Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 1
– Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tenn. – 1
– Carson Short, Marion, Ill. – 1
– Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 1

 C-MAIN WINNERS (2 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 1
– Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 1

 PODIUM FINISHES (15 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – # of podiums
1 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 6
2 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 5
– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 5
3 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 4
4 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 3
– Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 3
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 3
5 – Christopher Bell, Norman, Okla. – 2
– Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 2
– Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 2
– Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 2
6 – Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 1
– Rico Abreu, St. Helena, Calif. – 1
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 1

 HARD CHARGER AWARD (11 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards
1 – Cory Eliason, Santa Cruz, Calif. – 2
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 2
2 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 1
– Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– Chad Kemenah, Alveda, Ohio – 1
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 1
– Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1
– Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 1
– Hunter Schuerenberg, Sikeston, Mo. – 1
– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 1
– Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Ind. – 1
– Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

 TOTAL LAPS LED (14 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Laps
1 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 67
2– Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 53
3 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 37
4 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 36
5 – Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 34
6 – Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 32
7 – Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 30
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 30
8 – Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 29
– Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 29
9 – Christopher Bell, Norman, Okla. – 25
10 – Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 15
11 – Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 10
12 – Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

 QUALIFYING QUICK TIME (11 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – QTs
1 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 2
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 2
– Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 2
2 – Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 1
– Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 1
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 1
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 1
– Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 1
– Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 1
– David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 1
– Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 1

 FASTEST IN PRACTICE (9 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – # of times fastest
1 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 3 (Two sets of Hot Laps at Arizona Speedway)
2 – Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 2
– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 2
– Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 2
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 2
3 – Brian Brown, Higginsville, Mo. – 1
– Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 1
– Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

2019 World of Outlaws Schedule & Winners
No./ Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Total Wins)
1. Friday, Feb. 8 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Daryn Pittman (1)
2. Saturday, Feb. 9 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Daryn Pittman (2)
3. Sunday, Feb. 10 / Volusia Speedway Park/ Baberville, Fla. / Rainout-Canceled
4. Friday, Feb. 22 / Cotton Bowl Speedway / Paige, Texas / Rainout-Canceled
5. Saturday, Feb. 23 / LoneStar Speedway / Kilgore, Texas / Rainout-Canceled
6. Wednesday, Feb. 27 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Tim Shaffer (1)
7. Thursday, Feb. 28 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Donny Schatz (1)
8. Friday, March 8 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Rainout-Canceled
9. Saturday, March 9 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Ian Madsen (1)
10. Friday, March 15 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Carson Macedo (1)
11. Saturday, March 16 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Logan Schuchart (1)
12. Friday, March 22 / Ocean Speedway / Watsonville, Calif. / Rainout-Canceled
13. Saturday, March 23 / Placerville Speedway / Placerville, Calif. / Rainout-Rescheduled for Sept. 11
14. Friday, March 29 / Keller Auto Speedway / Hanford, Calif. / David Gravel (1)
15. Saturday, March 30 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Aaron Reutzel (1)
16. Friday, April 5 / USA Raceway / Tucson, Ariz. / Brad Sweet (1)
17. Saturday, April 6 / Arizona Speedway / Queen Creek, Ariz. / David Gravel (2)
18. Friday, April 12 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Logan Schuchart (2)
19. Saturday, April 13 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Rainout-Canceled
20. Friday, April 26 / Lake Ozark Speedway / Eldon, Mo. / Brad Sweet (2)
21. Saturday, April 27 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway / Pevely, Mo. / Rainout-Canceled
22. Sunday, April 28 / Jacksonville Speedway / Jacksonville, Ill. / Postponed-Rescheduled for Sept. 25
23. Friday, May 3 / Riverside International Speedway / West Memphis, Ark. / Rainout-Canceled
24. Saturday, May 4 / Tri-State International Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Postponed-Rescheduled for Oct. 13
25. Friday, May 10 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Donny Schatz (2)
26. Saturday, May 11 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Postponed-Rescheduled for July 17

Check Also

Lance Dewease out duels Donny Schatz for the Morgan Cup at Williams Grove Speedway

MECHANICSBURG, PA – The battle for the Morgan Cup at Williams Grove Speedway Saturday night …

%d bloggers like this: